About Kinley Dog

2012-2014 pics 568NAME: Kinley

FULL NAME: Kinley Lehman-Lewis

NICKNAMES: Kin, Kinley Dog, Kimley

DATE OF BIRTH: January 25, 2013

DATE OF ARRIVAL: April 6, 2013

WEIGHT: 70lbs

COLOR: Black and Tan

HISTORY: From Fayetteville

OBENDIENCE:

  • Sit
  • Down
  • Up
  • Off
  • Paws up
  • Touch
  • Find it
  • Stay
  • Heel
  • Come
  • Settle
  • Leave it
  • In your crate
  • In your bed

WORKING ON

  • Come
  • Off leash
  • SEPERATION ANXIETY

 

8 thoughts on “About Kinley Dog

  1. Thanks for stopping by our blog. I am a therapy dog and a former shelter dog. I also still have separation anxiety when I have to go in my crate. Everyone says it’s just to get a kong loaded with peanut butter to ease the pain…but I m not sayin.
    I have lots of opinions. Love your blog,
    Junior ( and Jill, my publicist)

    Like

  2. Thanks so much for dropping by Little Dogs Laughed and Move the Chair-I love, love, love GSDs! And it looks like you have a terrific one of your own-will be looking forward to reading and seeing more of Kinley! Best wishes from Jack Henry, Hubble and Anna 🙂

    Like

  3. Thanks for stopping by DoggieCaperz. I am a 10 year old chihuahua, refugee from the woods of Georgia and with little socialization around dogs cats, or even people. But my new mom loves me and is patiently working with me! Love, LadyBird

    Liked by 1 person

  4. You are VERY smart for getting a GSD! They are the best dogs 🙂 No bias on my part of course. Kinley is gorgeous! My first GSD was also a female, except she was the runt of the litter and only weighed 50lbs full grown 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s